Copy of KC Pricing Brochure Print Version 2026

Created in Canva

PRICING BROCHUREPRICING BROCHURE724-953-8120 www.kamiescreationsllc.com

WELCOMEWELCOMEThank you for choosing to work with Kamie’s Creations, LLC., we are thrilled you are here! Planning an event can be overwhelming, and that’s where we come in. Kamie’s Creations, LLC. is dedicated to simplifying your party planning by creating incredible balloon displays for any special event. So you can ditch the stress and put the fun back into event planning. We can’t wait to inflate, create and celebrate with you!-Kamie Chedrick

Step One: SELECT YOUR COLORSSelect up to three colors for your balloon display. Additional color choice fees apply.33 Baby Blue17 Goldenrod49 Hazelnut41 Plum Purple9 Burnt Orange10 Red42 Black34 Monet26 Meadow18 Mustard27 Mint35 Blue19 Yellow43 Cocoa11 Hot Pink5051Carmel Brown36 Navy12 Taffy28 Evergreen44 White Sand20 Lemonade52 Mirror Silver13 Coral37 Gary smoke53 Mirror Pink38 Fog54 Clear46 Lace14 Orange22 Lime Green23 Green39 Blossom47 White15 Cheeky31 Georgia24 Teal16 Blush48 Sugar32 Turquoise40 Lavender25 Eucalptus2 Rosewood21 Pastel Green29 Dusty Blue30 Blue Slate7 Canyon Rose8 Pastel Dusk Rose45 Pastel Dusk Cream1 Cameo3 Romey4 Baby Pink5 Pixie6 SangriaMirror Gold

Step Two: SELECT YOUR DISPLAYFrom beautiful arches to columns, you decide what best fits your theme and your budget.ArchesArchesArchesCircle 1: Basic $300 Deluxe $380Circle 2: Basic $250 Deluxe $350Circle 3: Basic $250 Deluxe $350Rectangle 1: Basic $300 Deluxe $380Rectangle 2: Basic $250 Deluxe $350Rectangle 3: Basic $250 Deluxe $350One Backdrop 12ft Basic $240 Deluxe $280Two Backdrops 14ft Basic $280 Deluxe $325Chiara ArchesChiara ArchesChiara Arches24 ft. Doorway Arch Classic $375 11" Balloons Basic $450 5" 11" & 18" Deluxe $500 5", 11", 18" & 14"Choose from three shapes:B a s i c D e s i g n s Includes up to four colors and four balloon sizesDeluxe Designs Includes up to four colors, four balloon sizes and choice of specialty items (flowers, greenery, specialty balloons, etc.)12

34"-40" Specialty Mylar $15BasicOrganic/themed +$10Number/Letter $15.00Mylar $20.00Grab & Go $15/ft. (min 4ft to 8ft max) 5", 11" & 18" Latex balloons Please note this will depend on your vehicle size.Basic $20/ft. (6ft min to desired length) 5", 11", & 18" Latex balloonsDeluxe $24/ft. (6ft min to desired length) 5", 11", 18" & 24" Latex balloonsGarlandsGarlandsGarlands34"-40" Number/ Letter $153' Latex $104ft $50 6ft $60 8ft $70$75Please account for the additional height when choosing a topper.ColumnsColumnsColumnsBasic SizesBasic SizesBasic SizesCenterpiecesCenterpiecesCenterpiecesSolid $15.00Topiary $25.00ADDITIONAL FEES & TERMSADDITIONAL FEES & TERMSAll bookings require a 50% non-refundable deposit to confirm booking. Full payment due 14 days prior to the event date Additional 30% set-up/delivery/removal fee may apply A 80 cents/mile over 30 miles fee applies $25 Service charge may apply Prices do not reflect delivery or service charge fees. Pricing subject to change. All stands must be returned to and are owned by Kamie’s Creation, LLC.ToppersToppersToppersDeluxeDeluxeDeluxeAll choices are 6ft and include a topper$75Add lettering to topper for additional $15Add lettering to topper for additional $15Add lettering to topper for additional $15Specialty $25.00724-953-8120www.kamiescreationsllc.com

11"18"24"36"Option 1 3 Balloons$12Option 3 7 Balloons$24Option 4 10 Balloons$33Option 6 Number BouquetOption 2 4 Balloons$15Option 7 3 (18") Mylar Bouquet$39Tasse l $10 Metallic Tassel $10 Floating Tassel $5 Cluster $3 Basic Weight $2Happy Birthday Kamie! Personal Vinyl $15Add-OnsAdd-OnsAdd-OnsStep Three: CHOOSE YOUR ADD-ONSHelium ArrangementsHelium ArrangementsHelium Arrangements Basic up to 18" $5 each Large up to 26" $15 each X-Large up to 36" $20 each11" $318" $724" $2036" $35Number (26") $15Single BalloonsSingle BalloonsSingle Balloons$36Mylar BalloonsMylar BalloonsMylar Balloons*Price may vary depending on Mylar size.Option 5 13 Balloons$42724-953-8120www.kamiescreationsllc.com

Backdrops: Shimmer Wall 6x6 Silver/Gold $125 Greenery $100“Happy Birthday” OR “Oh Baby” LED Sign $20White Couch $50Chair 1 $30Chair 2 $30Custom Lettering $30Doll Box Rental $100 (Box Only)Cheesecloth Table Runners $5 Each Any ColorBaby Block Rental $30Easel $15Bow Rental $25 Pink, Black, WhiteRENTALSRENTALSAwning (variety of colors available) $50Moon & Stars $100Pink Couch $50

Proudly serving Westmoreland County and surrounding areas.Kamie’s Creations, LLC., established in 2023, is dedicated to creating unique and memorable balloon displays. Kamie will work with you to design the perfect display, from color selection and arch types to add-ons like rental chairs, helium arrangements and greenery. So no matter how unique your dream is, Kamie’s Creations will transform that dream into a reality.724-953-8120 www.kamiescreationsllc.comMonday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday 4:30-9:00 p.m. 4:30-9:00 p.m. 4:30-9:00 p.m. 4:30-9:00 p.m. 4:30-9:00 p.m. Closed for event setups Closed for event setups Hours of OperationFROM DREAM TO REALITYInflate.Inflate. Create.Create. CCelebrate.elebrate. Inflate. Create. Celebrate.To check availability, reserve your event date, or for more information, please complete an inquiry form on my website or email: Ready to Book?Ready to Book?Ready to Book? Kamies_Creations@aol.com https://kamiescreationsllc.com/contact-us